STUDENTS

Past and present students who have achieved ALL-STAR, DISTRICT, REGIONAL, and STATE qualifying levels
Tommy & Angelo

Tommy & Angelo

Mariah Casey

Mariah Casey

Corbin Babyak

Corbin Babyak

Matt Mierjiewski

Matt Mierjiewski

Brandon Kearney & Nick Cesirini

Brandon Kearney & Nick Cesirini

Anthony Sabastionelli

Anthony Sabastionelli

Emma Nemitz

Emma Nemitz

Alex Covaleski - Holy Cross

Ally Maddock - Scranton Prep

Ana Galko - Scranton Prep

Andrew Cliff - Honesdale

Andrew Kaczmierczak - Lacka Trail
Andrew Loyack - Scranton Prep

Angelo Mancinelli - Holy Cross

Anthony Sebastionelli - Abington
Ashley Angeli - West Scranton
Ashley Turpack - Valley View

Ben Galko - Scranton Prep
Billy Rizzo - North Pocono
Brandon Kearney - Holy Cross
Brandon Matthews - Pittston Area

Chloe Sipe - Elk Lake

Chris Cerminaro -Prep

Cierra Toomey - Dunmore

Cole Tyler - Elk lake

Colin Howe - Western Wayne

Corbin Babyak - Paupack
Corey McAlarney - North Pocono

Courtney Melvin - Wyoming Area

Daniel Flickinger - Abington

Daniel Flynn - Scranton Prep
Dave Dipietro - Mid Valley
Dominick Mancinelli - Holy Cross

Eddie Kaufman - Mid Valley
Elizabeth Cosgrove - Scranton Prep
Emily Okrepkie - Holy Cross

Emma Nemitz - North Pocono
Eric Steindel - North Pocono

Evan Notaro - Allentown Leighton

Evan Tremback - Lakeland

Franco Pazzaglia - Valley View
Frank Kacvinsky - Mid Valley

Hannah Yanoski - Vally View

Harrison Rapp - Holy Cross

Ian Fedorchak - Carbondale

Ian Langendoefer - Honesdale

Jack Hauber - North pocono

Jake Mackie - Scranton Prep

James Flickinger - Abington
Jessica Hodovanec - Mid Valley
Joey Baurys - Holy Cross
John Roche - Mid Valley
Jonathan Hudzick - Holy Cross

Josh Danielowski - Valley View

Lauren Wallis - Prep
Lindsey Gasper - Valley View

Liz Franchetti - Abington

Luke Fayocovitz - Abington

Luke Morgan - Abington

Maddie Franceski - Holy Cross
Mara Burns - Valley View

Mariah Casey - North Pocono

Marco Nieto - Scranton Prep

Mary Kate Yatsonsky - North Pocono
Matt Lewis - Abington
Matt Mierzejewski - Mid Valley

Matt Torrisi - Riverside
Michael Brennan - Lakeland

Michael Sewak - Scranton Prep
Michael Thomas - Lakeland
Mike Martin - Mid Valley
Nick Cesarini - North Pocono
Nick Kochis - North Pocono

Nick Hauber - North Pocono

Nick Johnson - Prep

Nick Sebastianelli - Abington

Owen Haggerty - Dunmore

Owen Walsh - Honesdale

Payton LaRue - Elk Lake
Rich Antonio - North Pocono

Ronnie Yanoski - Valley View
Scott Kearney - Holy Cross
Selena Cerra - Holy Cross

Shelby Hart - Scranton Prep

Steve Tabone - West Scranton

Taegan Mills - Elk Lake

Tommy Dzwonczyk - Holy Cross

Tommy Keegan - Scranton Prep

Tony Carmadella - Valley View

Will Brown - Abington

Dominick Mancinelli

Dominick Mancinelli

Marco Nieto

Marco Nieto

Harrison Rapp

Harrison Rapp

2014 Most Improved ASFL Golf Academy Student

Tommy Dzwonczyk

Tommy Dzwonczyk

Dominick Mancinelli

Dominick Mancinelli

Scotty with Marco

Scotty with Marco

Angelo Mancinelli

Angelo Mancinelli

Stephen Patrick

Stephen Patrick

Selena Cerra

Selena Cerra

Matt Myers

Matt Myers

2013 Most Improved ASFL Golf Academy Student